You are hereCounties / Commission Presiding Officers / 2011 Montana County Commission Presiding Officers

2011 Montana County Commission Presiding Officers


A list of the 2011 County Commission Presiding Officers in Montana.

Below you find a list of the 2011 County Commission Presiding Officers in Montana.

2011 Montana County Commission Presiding Officers
Anaconda-Deer Lodge:  Robert Pierce Madison:  Dave Schulz
Beaverhead:  Garth Haugland McCone:  Janet Wolff (Chair)/Connie Eissinger (V-Chair)
Big Horn:  John Pretty On Top Meagher:  Nancy Schlepp
Blaine:  Vic Miller Mineral:  Duane Simons
Broadwater:  Laura Obert Missoula:  Jean Curtiss
Butte-Silver Bow:  Dave Palmer Musselshell:  Sue Olson (Chair)/Larry Lekse (V-Chair)
Carbon:  Doug Tucker Park:  Randy Taylor, R.S.
Carter:  James Courtney Petroleum:  Chris King
Cascade:  Bill Salina Phillips:  Troy Blunt
Chouteau:   James O'Hara Pondera:  Cynthia Johnson (Chair)/Joseph Christiaens (V-Chair)
Custer:  Jack Nesbit Powder River:  Don McDowell (Chair)/Les Thompson (V-Chair)
Daniels:  James Snare Powell:  Cele Pohle
Dawson:  Douglas Buxbaum Prairie:  Todd Devlin
Fallon:  Donald Rieger Ravalli:  JR Iman
Fergus:  Carl Seilstad (Chair)/Ken Ronish (V-Chair) Richland:  Don Steppler
Flathead:  James R. Dupont Roosevelt:  Gary McDonald
Gallatin:  Bill Murdock Rosebud:  Robert Lee
Garfield:  Robert Cosgriff (Chair)/Jack Murnion (V-Chair) Sanders:  Carol Brooker
Glacier:  Michael DesRosier Sheridan:  Robert Nikolaisen
Golden Valley:  Tony Sinne (Chair)/David Paugh (V-Chair) Stillwater:  Dennis Shupak
Granite:  Clifford Nelson Sweet Grass:  Susan Mosness
Hill:  Michael Wendland Teton:  Arnold Gettel
Jefferson:  Leonard Wortman Toole:  Dave Miller
Judith Basin:  Cody McDonald Treasure:  Morris Spannagel
Lake:  Bill Barron Valley:  Bruce Peterson
Lewis & Clark:  Derek Brown (Chair)/Andy Hunthausen (V-Chair) Wheatland:  Tom Bennett
Liberty:  Larry Hendrickson Wibaux:  Gilbert Quade
Lincoln:  Marianne Roose Yellowstone:  John Ostlund (2011 & 2012)