Meeting Location History

Districts 1, 2 & 3 Meeting Locations

1999

May 27, 1999 District 2 Terry
Aug, 18, 1999 District 2 Jordan

2000

March 29, 2000 District 3 Forsyth
August 30, 2000 District 1 Wolf Point
December 11, 2000 District 2 Glendive

2001

May 2, 2001 District 3 Sidney

2002

April 17, 2002 District 2 Glendive
July 24, 2002 District 1 Malta

2003

May 21, 2003 District 3 Miles City
August 20, 2003 District 3 Ekalaka

2004

April 28, 2004 District 1 Glasgow
August 10, 2004 District 2 Wibaux

2005

May 11, 2005 District 3 Forsyth
August 24, 2005 District 2 Circle

2006

May 16, 2006 District 1 Plentywood
August 29, 2006 District 2 Jordan

2007

June 7, 2007 District 3 Broadus

2008

May 7, 2008 District 1 Malta
August 12, 2008 District 2 Sidney

2009

June 9, 2009 District 3 Miles City

2010

August 19, 2010 District 3 Baker

2011

June 8, 2011 District 1 Glasgow

2012

May 23, 2012 District 2 Miles City
August 22, 2012 District 3 Miles City

2013

June 5, 2013 District 1 Miles City

2014

May 9, 2014 District 2 Miles City
August 12, 2014 District 3 Miles City

2015

June 1, 2015 District 1 Miles City

2016

May 13, 2016 District 2 Circle
August 30, 2016 District 3 Forsyth

2017

June 7, 2017 District 1 Wolf Point

2018

May 9, 2018 District 2 Jordan
August 14, 2018 District 3 Broadus

2019

June– District 1’s Turn to Host TBD

Districts 4 & 5 Meeting Locations

1999

May 25, 1999 District 4 Havre
August 17, 1999 District 5 Fort Benton

2000

March 27, 2000 District 5 Cut Bank
August 29,2000 District 4 Chester
December 13,2000 District 5 Great Falls

2001

May 4, 2001 District 5 Great Falls

2002

April 15, 2002 District 4 Chinook
August 12, 2002 District 5 Dupuyer

2003

May 19, 2003 District 4 Havre
August 18, 2003 District 5 Conrad

2004

April 29, 2004 District 4 Chester
August 27, 2004 District 5 Dutton

2005

May 13, 2005 District 4 Fort Benton

2006

May 17, 2006 District 5 Shelby
August 23, 2006 District 4 Chinook

2007

June 5, 2007 District 5 Choteau

2008

May 6, 2008 District 5 Choteau
August 19, 2008 District 5 Fort Benton

2009

June 3, 2009 District 4 Chester

2010

May 11, 2010 District 5 Conrad
August 12, 2010 District 5 Shelby

2011

June 9, 2011 District 4 Havre

2012

May 24, 2012 District 4 Chester
August 15, 2012 District 5 Cut Bank

2013

June 6, 2013 District 4 Chinook

2014

May 15, 2014 District 5 Great Falls
August 13, 2014 District 5 Choteau

2015

June 3, 2015 District 4 Havre

2016

May 17, 2016 District 5 Conrad
August 22, 2016 District 4 Fort Benton

2017

June 8, 2017 District 5 Shelby

2018

May 10, 2018 District 4 Chester
August 17, 2018 District 5 Choteau

2019

June — District 4’s Turn to Host TBD

Districts 6 & 7 Meeting Locations

1999

May 21, 1999 District 6 ——–
August 19, 1999 District 7 Columbus

2000

March 30, 2000 District 6 Lewistown
August 22, 2000 District 7 Red Lodge
December 12, 2000 District 7 Billings

2001

May 14, 2001 District 6 Stanford

2002

April 17, 2002 District 6 Lewistown
July 26, 2002 District 7 Red Lodge

2003

May 22, 2003 District 6 Roundup
August 21, 2003 District 7 Big Timber

2004

April 26, 2004 District 6 Winnett
August 11, 2004 District 7 Red Lodge

2005

May 12, 2005 District 6 Harlowton

2006

May 15, 2006 District 7 Billings
August 16, 2006 District 6 Billings

2007

June 13, 2007 District 6 Stanford

2008

May 8, 2008 District 7 Columbus
August 13, 2008 District 7 Billings

2009

June 10, 2009 District 7 Big Timber

2010

May 24, 2010 District 6 Roundup
August 25, 2010 District 7 Billings

2011

June 7, 2011 District 7 Billings

2012

May 22, 2012 District 7 Red Lodge
August 20, 2012 District 6 Lewistown

2013

June 4, 2013 District 7 Columbus

2014

May 8, 2014 District 6 Stanford
August 11, 2014 District 7 Billings

2015

June 2, 2015 District 6 Harlowton

2016

June 12, 2016 District 7 Big Timber
August 31, 2016 District 6 Lewistown

2017

June 6, 2017 District 7 Red Lodge

2018

May 8, 2018 District 6 Roundup
August 13, 2018 District 7 Billings

2019

June — District 6’s Turn to Host TBD

Districts 8, 9 & 12 Meeting Locations

1999

May 17, 1999 District 9 Bozeman
August 26, 1999 District 12 Philipsburg

2000

March 22, 2000 District 12 Virginia City
August 16, 2000 District 9 White Sulpher Springs
December 15, 2000 District 9 Bozeman

2001

May 9, 2001 District 8 Whitehall

2002

April 8, 2012 District 12 Dillon
August 2, 2002 District 12 Deer Lodge

2003

May 7, 2003 District 8 Townsend
August 13, 2003 District 9 White Sulpher Springs

2004

April 7, 2004 District 12 Philipsburg
August 25, 2004 District 12 Virginia City

2005

May 4, 2005 District 8 Helena

2006

June 2, 2006 District 8 Whitehall
August 25, 2006 District 9 Livingston

2007

June 14, 2007 District 12 Dillon

2008

May 15, 2008 District 8 Whitehall
August 14, 2008 District 9 White Sulpher Springs

2009

June 5, 2009 District 12 Dillon

2010

May 21, 2010 District 8 Helena
August 17, 2010 District 12 Deer Lodge

2011

June 6, 2011 District 12 Virginia City

2012

May 21, 2012 District 9 Livingston
August 23, 2012 District 8 Townsend

2013

June 3, 2013 District 9 Amsterdam

2014

May 14, 2014 District 12 Dillon
August 22, 2014 District 8 Helena

2015

June 5, 2015 District 12 Virginia City

2016

May 11, 2016 District 9 Gardiner
August 29, 2016 District 8 Whitehall

2017

June 5, 2017 District 12 Philipsburg

2018

May 7, 2018 District 9 Bozeman
August 15, 2018 District 8 Augustusta

2019

June — District 12’s Turn to Host TBD

Districts 10 & 11 Meeting Locations

1999

May 19, 1999 District 10 Polson
August 23, 1999 District 10 Polson

2000

March 13, 2000 District 10 Polson
August 24, 2000 District 10 Polson
December 14, 2000 District 11 Missoula

2001

May 10, 2001 District 10 Polson

2002

April 10, 2002 District 10 Polson
August 1, 2002 District 10 Plains

2003

May 13, 2003 District 10 Polson
August 14, 2003 District 11 Hamilton

2004

May 3, 2004 District 10 Polson
August 3, 2004 District 11 Hamilton

2005

May 2, 2005 District 10 Polson

2006

May 18, 2006 District 10 Polson
August 2, 2006 District 11 Hamilton

2007

June 11, 2007 District 11 St. Regis

2008

May 14, 2008 District 10 Polson
August 21, 2008 District 11 Missoula

2009

June 11, 2009 District 10 Plains

2010

July 12, 2009 District 10 Polson

2011

June 10, 2011 District 10 Polson

2012

May 30, 2012 District 11 Polson
August 17, 2012 District 11 Hamilton

2013

June 7, 2013 District 11 Missoula

2014

May 7, 2014 District 10 Missoula
August 21, 2014 District 10 Polson

2015

June 4, 2015 District 10 Polson

2016

May 18, 2016 District 11 Superior
August 23, 2016 District 10 Thompson Falls

2017

June 9, 2017 District 11 Hamilton

2018

May 11, 2018 District 10 Kalispell
August 16, 2018 District 11 Missoula

2019

June — District 10’s Turn to Host TBD

Click on the map above to enlarge the image.