You are hereMACo Districts & District Meetings / District Meeting Location History

District Meeting Location History


District meeting locations and dates since 1999.

Districts Date District Host Location

1, 2 & 3

 

 

1999

May 27
August 18

District 2
District 2

Terry
Jordan

2000

March 29
August 30
December 11

District 3
District 1
District 2

Forsyth
Wolf Point
Glendive

2001

May 2

District 3

Sidney

2002

April 17
July 24

District 2
District 1

Glendive
Malta

2003

May 21
August 20

District 3
District 3

Miles City
Ekalaka

2004

April 28
August 10

District 1
District 2

Glasgow
Wibaux

2005

May 11
August 24

District 3
District 2

Forsyth
Circle

2006

May 16
August 29

District 1
District 2

Plentywood
Jordan

2007

June 7

District 3

Broadus

2008

May 7
August 12

District 1
District 2

Malta
Sidney

2009

June 9

District 3

Miles City

2010

August 19

District 3

Baker

2011

June 8

District 1

Glasgow

2012

May 23
August 22

District 2
District 3

Miles City
Miles City

 

2013

June 5

District 1 Miles City

2014

May 9
August 12

District 2
District 3

Miles City
Miles City

2015

June 1 District 1

Miles City

2016

May 13
August 30
District 2
District 3

Circle
Forsyth

2017

June 7 District 1

Wolf Point

2018

TBD District 2

TBD

4 & 5

 

1999

May 25
August 17

District 4
District 5

Havre
Fort Benton

2000

March 27
August 29
December 13

District 5
District 4
District 5

Cut Bank
Chester
Great Falls

2001

May 4

District 5

Great Falls

2002

April 15
August 12

District 4
District 5

Chinook
Dupuyer

2003

May 19
August 18

District 4
District 5

Havre
Conrad

2004

April 29
August 27

District 4
District 5

Chester
Dutton

2005

May 13

District 4

Fort Benton

2006

May 17
August 23

District 5
District 4

Shelby
Chinook

2007

June 5

District 5

Choteau

2008

May 6
August 19

District 5
District 5

Choteau
Fort Benton

2009

June 3

District 4

Chester

2010

May 11
August 12

District 5
District 5

Conrad
Shelby

2011

June 9

District 4

Havre

2012

May 24
August 15

District 4
District 5

 

Chester
Cut Bank

 

2013

June 6

District 4 Chinook

2014

May 15
August 13

District 5
District 5

Great Falls
Choteau

2015

June 3 District 4

Havre

2016

May 17
August 22
District 5
District 4

Conrad
Fort Benton

2017

June 8

District 5

Shelby

2018

TBD

District 4

TBD

6 & 7

1999

May 21
August 19

District 6
District 7

--------
Columbus

2000

March 30
August 22
December 12

District 6
District 7
District 7

Lewistown
Red Lodge
Billings

2001

May 14

District 6

Stanford

2002

April 17
July 26

District 6
District 7

Lewistown
Red Lodge

2003

May 22
August 21

District 6
District 7

Roundup
Big Timber

2004

April 26
August 11

District 6
District 7

Winnett
Red Lodge

2005

May 12

District 6

Harlowton

2006

May 15
August 16

District 7
District 6

Billings
Billings

2007

June 13

District 6

Stanford

2008

May 8
August 13

District 7
District 7

Columbus
Billings

2009

June 10

District 7

Big Timber

2010

May 24
August 25

District 6
District 7

Roundup
Billings

2011

June 7

District 7

Billings

2012

May 22
August 20

District 7
District 6

 

Red Lodge
Lewistown

2013

June 4

District 7

Columbus

2014

May 8
August 11

District 6
District 7
Stanford
Billings

2015

June 2

District 6

Harlowton

2016

June 12
August 31

District 7
District 6

Big Timber
Lewistown

2017

June 6

District 7

Red Lodge

2018

TBD

District 6

TBD

8, 9 & 12

1999

May 17
August 26

District 9
District 12

Bozeman
Philipsburg

2000

March 22
August 16
December 15

District 12
District 9
District 9

Virginia City
White Sulpher Springs
Bozeman

2001

May 9

District 8

Whitehall

2002

April 8
August 2

District 12
District 12

Dillon
Deer Lodge

2003

May 7
August 13

District 8
District 9

Townsend
White Sulpher Springs

2004

April 7
August 25

District 12
District 12

Philipsburg
Virginia City

2005

May 4

District 8

Helena

2006

June 2
August 25

District 8
District 9

Whitehall
Livingston

2007

June 14

District 12

Dillon

2008

May 15
August 14

District 8
District 9

Whitehall
White Sulpher Springs

2009

June 5

District 12

Dillon

2010

May 21
August 17

District 8
District 12

Helena
Deer Lodge

2011

June 6

District 12

Virginia City

2012

May 21
August 23

District 9
District 8

Livingston
Townsend

2013

June 3

District 9

Amsterdam

2014

May 14
August 22

District 12
District 8

Dillon
Helena

2015

June 5

District 12

Virginia City

2016

May 11
August 29

District 9
District 8

Gardiner
Whitehall

2017

June 5

District 12

Philipsburg

2018

TBD

District 9

TBD

10 & 11

1999

May 19
August 23

District 10
District 10

Polson
Polson

2000

March 13
August 24
December 14

District 10
District 10
District 11

Polson
Polson
Missoula

2001

May 10

District 10

Polson

2002

April 10
August 1

District 10
District 10

Polson
Plains

2003

May 13
August 14

District 10
District 11

Polson
Hamilton

2004

May 3
August 23

District 10
District 11

Polson
Hamilton

2005

May 2

District 10

Polson

2006

May 18
August 2

District 10
District 11

Polson
Hamilton

2007

June 11

District 11

St. Regis

2008

May 14
August 21

District 10
District 11

Polson
Missoula

2009

June 11

District 10

Plains

2010

July 12

District 10

Polson

2011

June 10

District 10

Polson

2012

May 30
August 17

District 11
District 11

Polson
Hamilton

2013

June 7

District 11

Missoula

2014

May 7
August 21

District 10
District 10

Missoula
Polson

2015

June 4

District 10

Polson

2016

May 18
August 23

District 11
District 10

Superior
Thompson Falls

2017

June 9

District 11

Hamilton

2018

TBD

District 10

TBD

Click Here to Download PDF of Location History